Entries for IWL B 2021

Men's Entries

Bow Joshua Greig
2 Thomas Haygarth
3 Ben Brennan
4 Struan Hancock
5 Daniel Millard
6 Casper Varoujian
7 Joseph Cary
Str Maxwell Smith
Cox Molly Abella
Coach Tim

Women's Entries

Bow Nina Benz
2 Amelia Abbott
3 Siena Crossley
4 Clara Grasselli Nicol
5 Yue Zhang
6 Georgina Jenkins
7 Jennifer Goodier
Str Ella Shalom
Cox Helen Robertson
Coach Tim

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Luke Kennedy
2 Johannes Hartmann
3 Fabrice Wunderlich
4 Joseph Williams
5 Euan Moncreiffe
6 Max Crane
7 Ayman D'Souza
Str Robert Greene
Cox Anna L Betteridge
Coach James Bracey
Bow James Pennell
2 Connor Ellis
3 Federico Nebuloni
4 John Ryan
5 Evan Roberts
6 Matthew Cooke
7 Thomas Angell
Str Saatwik Gupta
Cox Grace Farrell
Coach James Bracey
Bow Fabrice Wunderlich
2 Connor Ellis
3 Thomas Angell
4 Max Crane
5 Finlay Williams
6 Matthew Cooke
7 Ayman D'Souza
Str Robert Greene
Cox Anna L Betteridge
Coach James Bracey

Women's Entries

Bow Grace Farrell
2 Lidia Berthon
3 Jen Jackson
4 Holly Haines
5 Layla Stahr
6 Kate Friesen
7 Charmaine Lang
Str Jetty Russell
Cox Marion Le Visage
Coach James Bracey
Bow Elowen Hill
2 Rose Gnanapragasam
3 Phoebe Barber
4 Suzanne Nusselder
5 Verity Thomas
6 Christina Hasenhuettl
7 Grace Farrell
Str Poppy Sparrow
Cox Peter Watson
Coach Simon Mungall
Bow Fristhta Qaderi
2 Jasmijn Remmers
3 Belen Martinez Gil
4 Jule Hodok
5 Minna Moody-Stuart
6 Lauren Kleidermacher
7 Holly Bailey-Burnley
Str Katrina Gingell
Cox Grace Farrell
Coach Jemima Furness
Bow Layla Stahr
2 Kate Friesen
3 Charmaine Lang
Str Jetty Russell
Cox Anna L Betteridge
Coach James Bracey

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Str Nicholas Kirkwood
Coach Moss Ruiseal
Str Oscar Luckett
Coach Moss Ruiseal
Str Robert McRae
Coach Moss Ruiseal

Women's Entries

Bow Klara Fazel
2 Lara Keayes
3 Kiera Keayes
Str Lila Jackson
Cox Isabelle Pasley
Coach Moss Ruiseal
Bow Klara Fazel
Str Lara Keayes
Coach Moss Ruiseal
Bow Lila Jackson
Str Kiera Keayes
Coach Moss Ruiseal
Str Katherine Wood
Coach Pete KJ

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Gregory Strangward-Pryce
2 Frantisek Jezek
3 Peter Doohan
4 Jan Apolin
5 Matthew Eyres
6 Antoni Krupa
7 Owen Spicer
Str Nicholas Mbugua
Cox Mary Kate Hubbard
Coach Luke Kockak Svasti

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Ian Taylor
2 David Green
3 Soham Sheth
4 Tom Relf
5 Malcolm Mackay
6 Michael Wood
7 Sebastian Lange
Str Dani Sors Raurell
Cox John Hill
Coach John Hill

Women's Entries

Bow Mariska Helwig-Larsen
2 Colette Rhatigan
3 Marta Oliveira
4 Hannah Hughes
5 Victoria Stone
6 Rowena Conway
7 Melanie Elwin
Str Alex Olive
Cox Kezia Hobson
Coach Howard Jacobs

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Coach Graham Topping
Bow Richard Bradshaw
2 Simon Martina-Perez
3 Isaac Hilsley
Str Paul Metz
Cox Finlay Jordan
Coach Graham Topping
Coach Graham Topping

Women's Entries

Bow Elizabeth Bateman
2 Riya Wadhwa
3 Liberty Hinze
4 Sophie Cook
5 Niamh Mateer
6 Jemima Lane
7 Lottie Keys
Str Georgina Lang
Cox Ned Geake
Coach Simon Kirk
Bow Tiril Rahn
2 Amy Holguin
3 Penny Hyde
Str Emma Dukesherer
Cox Ned Geake
Coach Simon Kirk

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow William Watts
2 Timothy Collins
3 Benjamin Longfield
4 Charles Rosen
5 James Weir
6 Jonathan Mason
7 Angus Alder
Str Robert Powell
Cox Jennifer Hunt
Coach Tom Wiblin

Women's Entries

Bow Jennifer Hunt
2 Charlotte Leach
3 Molly Crossey-Rodgers
4 Lily Pitcher
5 Sarah Marshall
6 Lisa Zillig
7 Timea Csahok
Str Grace Lloyd
Cox None
Coach Tom Commins

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Johnnie Dowd
2 William Donnelly
3 Martin Wallin
4 Maximilien Tirard
5 Thomas O’Leary
6 David Tritsch
7 Owen Sweeney
Str William Jones
Cox Leah Bhandal
Coach Anna Carbery

Women's Entries

Bow Ava Harrison
2 Olivia Howard
3 Tereza Oprea
4 Elena Fothergill
5 Amy Sankey
6 Dominika Syska
7 Maiya James
Str Emily Cook
Cox Jonathan Elkin
Coach John Ewans

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Maksymilian Brzezicki
2 Antonino Polizzi
3 Thomas Underwood
4 Thomas Ginnis
5 Haavard Toftevaag
6 Cameron Wood
7 Luca Marino
Str Peer Nagy
Cox Elliot Barbeary
Coach James Lucas
Bow Olav Schewe
2 Jorge Mangonet
3 Jesus Martinez Perez
4 Giuliano Formisano
5 Giovanni Cocilovo
6 Martin Lundsteen
7 Elliot Barbeary
Str Aleksandar Petrov Petrov
Cox Carlo Attubato
Coach James Lucas

Women's Entries

Bow Eva Orszaghova
2 Yutong Liu
3 Amita Mistry
4 Sara Merner
5 Nele Quast
6 Ambre Bertrand
7 Elisa Kossi
Str Anna Carruthers
Cox Carlo Attubato
Coach Scott Houghton
Bow Frances Holding
2 Nijia Zhou
3 Sharon Mustri
4 Thea Guy
5 Adriana Jimena
6 Katharina Ungermann
7 Allison Felt
Str Cecilia Georges
Cox Fergus Cooper
Coach Scott Houghton

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Ciaran Hasnip
2 Ted Bennett Cronk
3 Ruairi A Matheson-Kiernan
4 Alexander Trew
5 Ellis Capp
6 Ben Tidswell
7 Matteo Sirani
Str Simone Fasciati
Cox Branwen Phillips
Coach James White

Women's Entries

Bow Cacilie Habbel
2 Meghan Kern
3 Olivia Holder
4 Katie Child
5 Alison Rep
6 Heather McTaggart
7 Polina Danilina
Str Alexandra Brown
Cox Simone Fasciati
Coach Ben Hinves

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Matt Lees
2 Daine A Van De Wall
3 Gabriel Ioana
4 Andrew Taylor
5 Nicholas Kuenstler
6 Steven Ettema
7 Dylan John
Str Justin Clarke
Cox Anna Garcia
Coach Oliver Hedges
Bow Nicholas Kuenstler
2 Daine A Van De Wall
3 Henry Wu
4 Steven Ettema
5 Matt Lees
6 Justin Clarke
7 Dylan John
Str Owen Douglas
Cox Anna Garcia
Coach Oliver Hedges

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Christopher Schneiders
2 Oliver Elliot-Williams
3 Joseph Field
4 Oliwier Melon
5 Thomas Heyen-Dube
6 Armands Strikis
7 Conor Phelan
Str Rowan Burford
Cox Kirsty Mayline
Coach Benjamin Evans
Bow Samuel Cole
2 Matthew Bowen
3 Alexander Boardman
4 James Bennett
5 Dylan Weil
6 Nick Pinidiya
7 Nathaniel McCloud
Str Matthew Burrow
Cox Cassidy Block
Coach Paul Hamilton

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Tyson Rallens
2 Maximus Risher
3 Edward Fage
4 Pak Hei Hao
5 Alex Smith
6 Paul Zimmer-Harwood
7 Maxwell Geurts
Str Tim Western
Cox Natasha Bradley
Coach Adam Donaldson

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Rose Laurie
2 Emma Grummit
3 Mary Vickers
4 Jemima Sinclair
5 Abigail Dykes
6 Kathryn Brooker
7 Alice Childs dos Santos
Str Amalie Broner
Cox Kirsten Traudt
Coach Joe Hitchen

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Frederick McElwee
2 Tom Rose
3 Benjamin Nolan
4 David Seiferth
5 Siddiq Islam
6 Kyle Duffy
7 George Barker
Str Anton Nieboer
Cox Francesca Wynne
Coach Kate Culverwell / Lydia Currie

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Jennifer Holmes
2 Clara Portwood
3 Zuzanna Borawska
4 Heather Tong
5 Hannah Fuchs
6 Sophie Thompson
7 Helen Clay
Str Julia Halligan
Cox Richard Mifsud
Coach Katherine Maitland

Mixed Entries

Bow Joseph Salf
2 Beatrice Lander
3 Elizabeth Hatton
4 Jessy Jindal
5 Raghavskandhan Ramachandran
6 Jedrzej P Golebka
7 Matthew Hayes
Str Richard Mifsud
Cox Jennifer Holmes
Coach Katherine Maitland

Men's Entries

Bow Matthew Gretton-Dann
2 Rob Hawthorne
3 Fionan O'Sullivan
Str Ross Drummond
Cox Thomas Coles
Coach David Homans
Bow Matthew Gretton-Dann
2 Rob Hawthorne
3 Fionan O'Sullivan
Str Ross Drummond
Cox Thomas Coles
Coach David Homans

Women's Entries

Bow Rebecca Martin
2 Kathryn Marshall
3 Gemini Kahl
4 Hanna Willis
5 Emma Whiting
6 Claire Reboah
7 Carolanne Vouriot
Str Ursula Goldsmith
Cox Heather Benn
Coach David Homans
Bow Rebecca Martin
2 Kathryn Marshall
3 Gemini Kahl
4 Hanna Willis
5 Lucy Pegg
6 Claire Reboah
7 Carolanne Vouriot
Str Ursula Goldsmith
Cox Heather Benn
Coach David Homans
Bow Lucy Pegg
2 Hanna Willis
3 Emma Whiting
Str Claire Reboah
Cox Heather Benn
Coach David Homans
Str Emma Sadler
Coach Al Craigie

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Joseph Lawler
2 Nikolas Baya
3 Thomas Johnston
4 Lunchen Song
5 Aaron Vitarana
6 Jean-Emmanuel Pesez
7 Cameron White-Spunner
Str Ariff Castronovo
Cox Yechen Wang
Coach James Scott
Bow Joseph Lawler
2 Nikolas Baya
3 Thomas Johnston
4 Lunchen Song
5 Aaron Vitarana
6 Jean-Emmanuel Pesez
7 Cameron White-Spunner
Str Ariff Castronovo
Cox Yechen Wang
Coach James Scott

Women's Entries

Bow Kathryn White
2 Clara Folger
3 Bethan Candlin
4 Blaise McNestry
5 Sarah Skinner
6 Julia Klapperich
7 Daisy Meade
Str Hannah Lund
Cox Robert Doane-Solomon
Coach James Scott

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Kai Bartnik
2 Stefano Pachi
3 Samuel McLoughlin
Str William Hadley
Cox Fergus Cooper
Coach Fergus Cooper

Women's Entries

Bow Ella Myers
2 Corinne Barker
3 Izzy Wilson
Str Iona-Octavia Popescu
Cox Rebecca Hore
Coach Kieran Storer

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Orly Welch
2 Aoife McGurk
3 Napsugar Tornyi
4 Grace Glover
5 Freya Billinghurst
6 Hazel Bott
7 Helena Barker
Str Alice Laidlaw
Cox Hannah Shuyi Wang
Coach Imogen

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Christopher Rej
2 Yuran Shi
3 Jonathan Israel
Str Philipp Dietrich
Cox Cameron Eadie
Coach Cameron Eadie

Women's Entries

Bow Aleksandra Kobyasheva
2 Zhanna Ter-Zakaryan
3 Kathlyn Pattillo
4 Megan McDowell
5 Jaclyn Grace
6 Caroline Herlin
7 Kateryna Marina
Str Fuchsia Hart
Cox Allison Bridget O'Malley Graham
Coach Charmaine Lang

Mixed Entries

Bow Juliet O'Brien
2 Charlotte Grupp
3 Luana De Borst
4 Meredith Morrison
5 Christopher Rej
6 Yuran Shi
7 Jonathan Israel
Str Philipp Dietrich
Cox Allison Bridget O'Malley Graham
Coach Charmaine Lang

Men's Entries

Bow Alexander Robson
2 Zain-Ul Haq
3 John Rider
4 Michael Doolan
5 Fintan Simmons
6 Lucas Ward
7 Max Lau
Str Jake Liebers
Cox Firas Khalil
Coach Jake Liebers

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Bow Fintan Simmons
2 Chris Launchbury
3 Max Lau
4 Jake T Liebers
5 Mia Thomas
6 Alexandra Rouse
7 Harriet McCormick
Str Amina Lounas
Cox Firas Khalil
Coach Jake Liebers

Men's Entries

Bow Vincent Allott
2 Alexander Scruton
3 James Duckitt
4 Amu Varma
5 Andre Hector
6 Shane McCarthy
7 Lachlan Stewart
Str Hamza Ahmad
Cox Eugenio Vecchi
Coach William Denegri
Bow Lachlan Stewart
2 James Wills
3 Mathias Hoie
4 James Duckitt
5 Timothy Kilbey
6 Alexander Scruton
7 Vincent Allott
Str Hamza Ahmad
Cox Eugenio Vecchi
Coach William Denegri
Bow James Maiklem
2 Pit Lee
3 Lennart Buerger
4 Adrian Kreiser
5 Thomas Lim
6 Rowan Patching
7 Joshua Bibby
Str James Farmborough
Cox James Duckitt
Coach Alex Scruton/Eugenio Vecchi

Women's Entries

Bow Cecilia Schultz
2 Emma Louise Coakley
3 Ting Zhou Chen
4 Jade Fricot
5 Cecilia Catmur
6 Megan Lintern
7 Grace Miner
Str Lucy Bartel
Cox Niamh Louwman
Coach Ilayda Karadag
Bow Cindia Li
2 Leah Tillmann-Morris
3 Poppy Wood
4 Sara Rotenberg
5 Isabel Milner
6 Nadine Staes-Polet
7 Helen Nielsen-Scott
Str Kan Li
Cox Niamh Louwman
Coach Rowan Nicholls
Bow Cecilia Catmur
2 Jade Fricot
3 Grace Miner
4 Lucy Bartel
5 Cindia Li
6 Leah Tillmann-Morris
7 Poppy Wood
Str Sara Rotenberg
Cox Eloise Freeya Newman
Coach Rowan Nicholls
Bow Isabel Milner
2 Nadine Staes-Polet
3 Helen Nielsen-Scott
Str Kan Li
Cox Niamh Louwman
Coach Rowan Nicholls

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Marc Ewenz Rocher
2 Benjamin Evans
3 Aksel Saukko-Paavola
4 Toby Whitehead
5 Ralph Ellison
6 Thomas Harray
7 William Loosley
Str Adam Pattenden
Cox Marie-Claire Xinyi Jalaguier
Coach Alice Davies
Bow Raghul Ravichandran
2 Aleksei Malyshev
3 Arthur Rattew
4 Oliver Stark
5 Georgios Kalantzis
6 Redmond Coleman
7 Lysander Mawby
Str James Rigby
Cox Toby Whitehead
Coach Francis Stanford

Women's Entries

Bow Emily Falconer
2 Jenyth Evans
3 Jessica Radley
Str Annika Voigt
Cox Maria Stoica
Coach Tom Hole

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Ruairi McGettigan
2 Pascal Panse
3 James Mason
4 Leo Rees-Murphy
5 Oliver Redfern
6 Matthijs de Buck
7 Sebastian Rumfitt
Str Matthew Williams
Cox Katie St Francis
Coach Lily Elsner

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Harry Walton
2 Jan Barraclough
3 Finlay Ford
4 Thomas Fogg
5 Thomas Lewis
6 Henry Hall
7 Henry Cowell
Str Zachary Rawlinson
Cox Andrew Kirby
Coach Harriet Taylor
Bow Harry Walton
2 Thomas Fogg
3 Finlay Ford
4 Jan Barraclough
5 Thomas Lewis
6 Henry Hall
7 Henry Cowell
Str Zachary Rawlinson
Cox Andrew Kirby
Coach Harriet Taylor

Women's Entries

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Rachel Rees
2 Amy Paterson
3 Julia Johnson
Str Lenka Hozzova
Cox Sarah Chapman
Coach Hannah Farley
Str Sarah Chapman
Coach Hannah Farley

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow William Kinsella
2 Ben Bellekom
3 Dominik Kloepfer
4 Karim Elmestekawy
5 David Khachuturov
6 Giuseppe Ughi
7 Andrew Wang
Str Arthur Smith
Cox Jorn Reniers
Coach Philippa Lloyd
Bow William Kinsella
2 Ben Bellekom
3 Dominik Kloepfer
4 Karim Elmestekawy
5 David Khachuturov
6 Giuseppe Ughi
7 Andrew Wang
Str Arthur Smith
Cox Jorn Reniers
Coach Philippa Lloyd

Women's Entries

Bow Juliana Mota
2 Mei Takehana
3 Lily Su
4 Charlotte Franke
5 Alexandra Blackwell
6 Nadya Kamenkovich
7 Coraline Jortay
Str Mi Jun Keng
Cox James Marsden
Coach James Marsden

Mixed Entries

Men's Entries

Bow None
2 None
3 None
4 None
5 None
6 None
7 None
Str None
Cox None
Coach Max Lau
Bow None
2 None
3 None
4 None
5 None
6 None
7 None
Str None
Cox None
Coach Max Lau

Women's Entries

Bow Yasmin Jones
2 Lucy Wood
3 Dorothea Stark
4 Jessica Wallis
5 Helen Jones
6 Amelie Harris-Lovett
7 Meg Savage
Str Natasha Smith
Cox Olive Holding
Coach Max Lau
Bow Yasmin Jones
2 Lucy Wood
3 Dorothea Stark
4 Jessica Wallis
5 Helen Jones
6 Amelie Harris-Lovett
7 Meg Savage
Str Natasha Smith
Cox Olive Holding
Coach Max Lau

Mixed Entries

Bow Chris Launchbury
Str Natasha Smith
Coach Natasha Smith