Entries for IWL A 2021

Men's Entries

Bow Clara Grasselli Nicol
2 Siena Crossley
3 Joshua Greig
4 Daniel Moloney
5 Ben Brennan
6 Casper Varoujian
7 Jennifer Goodier
Str Ella Shalom
Cox Helen Robertson
Coach William Stewart
Bow Benedict Griffin
2 Joseph Cary
3 James Perks
Str Ewan Gordon
Cox Molly Abella
Coach William Stewart

Women's Entries

Bow Yue Zhang
2 Georgina Jenkins
3 Jennifer Goodier
Str Ella Shalom
Cox Helen Robertson
Coach William Stewart

Men's Entries

Bow Joseph Williams
2 Max Crane
3 Finlay Williams
4 Euan Moncreiffe
5 Abram Schonfeldt
6 Evan Roberts
7 Matthew Cooke
Str Robert Greene
Cox Anna L Betteridge
Coach Ayman D'Souza
Bow Ben Joseph
2 Johannes Moehrle
3 John Ryan
4 Tom Yildirim
5 Charmaine Lang
6 Lidia Berthon
7 Grace Farrell
Str Kate Friesen
Cox Benjamin Siam Nabnian
Coach Ayman D'Souza

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Pavol Kollar
2 Charles Goulding
3 Frederick Spence
4 Luke Blair
5 Frantisek Jezek
6 Mipham Samtem
7 Alexander Rogers
Str Nicholas Mbugua
Cox Sasha Webb
Coach Al Cragie

Women's Entries

Bow Elizabeth Wilkins
2 Paulina Sienniak
3 Laura Pyosti
4 Bethany Barnes
5 Lily Jeanne Spencer
6 Gabriella Fitzgerald
7 Anna Samuel
Str Emma Huig
Cox Mary Kate Hubbard
Coach Jordan Simper

Men's Entries

Bow Richard Bradshaw
2 Simon Martina-Perez
3 Isaac Hilsley
Str Paul Metz
Cox Louise Sodergren
Coach Graham Topping
Bow Richard Bradshaw
2 Simon Martina-Perez
3 Isaac Hilsley
Str Paul Metz
Cox Louise Sodergren
Coach Graham Topping

Women's Entries

Bow Elizabeth Bateman
2 Georgina Lang
3 Hannah Richmond
4 Jemima Lane
5 Niamh Mateer
6 Amy Holguin
7 Lottie Keys
Str Cass Baumberg
Cox None
Coach Simon Kirk
Bow Elizabeth Bateman
2 Sophie Cook
3 None
4 Jemima Lane
5 Hannah Richmond
6 Georgina Lang
7 Lottie Keys
Str Amy Holguin
Cox None
Coach Simon Kirk
Bow Lorena Blaya Martinez
2 Teresa Taylor
3 Penny Hyde
Str None
Cox Ned Geake
Coach Simon Kirk
Bow Lorena Blaya Martinez
2 Teresa Taylor
3 Penny Hyde
Str None
Cox Ned Geake
Coach Simon Kirk

Men's Entries

Bow Columbus Leyton
2 Timothy Collins
3 Edward Clark
4 Robert Powell
5 Daniel Rolles
6 Jonathan Mason
7 William Watts
Str James Perkins
Cox Angus Alder
Coach Tom Wiblin

Women's Entries

Bow Anna East
2 Lily Pitcher
3 Charlotte Leach
4 Imogen Thomas
5 Jennifer Hunt
6 Lena Anayi
7 Lydia Anderlini
Str Iman Algubari
Cox Lisa Zillig
Coach Tom Commins

Men's Entries

Bow Thomas Morris
2 Ian McDole
3 Charles Knight
4 Benjamin Beechener
5 Lewis Anderson
6 Toby Drinkall
7 Raphael Heim
Str Marko Tvrdic
Cox Maxime Bourdier
Coach Tom Clark
Bow Heike Kuhn
2 Jake Birdwell
3 Jessica Myatt
4 Oliver Chapman
5 Barley Collier
6 Maryam Sajjad
7 Rosario Evans Pena
Str Sydney Yee
Cox Jordan Oliver
Coach Tom Clark

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Coach Ben Pike

Women's Entries

Bow Amy Sankey
2 Olivia Howard
3 Tereza Oprea
4 Elena Fothergill
5 Chloe Thomas
6 Dominika Syska
7 Kaitlyn Purdie
Str Emily Cook
Cox Jonathan Elkin
Coach John Ewans
Bow Ava Harrison
2 Amy Sankey
3 Chloe Thomas
Str Elena Fothergill
Cox Leah Bhandal
Coach John Ewans

Men's Entries

Bow Arnau Bertran
2 Ciaran Hasnip
3 Ismael Q da Conceicao
4 Ben Tidswell
5 Christian Burke
6 Ted Bennett Cronk
7 Ellis Capp
Str Simone Fasciati
Cox Katherine Halcrow
Coach James White

Women's Entries

Bow Rebecca Harry
2 Meghan Kern
3 Avery Warkentin
4 Katie Child
5 Kate Shore
6 Violaine Andre
7 Polina Danilina
Str Heather McTaggart
Cox Anna-Sophia Krebs
Coach Ben Hinves

Men's Entries

Bow Stan Koobs
2 Paul Renger
3 Owen Douglas
4 Matt Lees
5 Gabriel Ioana
6 Dylan John
7 Nicholas Kuenstler
Str Kian Power
Cox Cliona Vaughan Spruce
Coach Oliver Hedges
Bow Stan Koobs
2 Paul Renger
3 Owen Douglas
4 Matt Lees
5 Gabriel Ioana
6 Dylan John
7 Nicholas Kuenstler
Str Kian Power
Cox Cliona Vaughan Spruce
Coach Oliver Hedges

Women's Entries

Bow Danielle Whipp
2 Emily Eraneva-Dibb
3 Francisca Anderson
4 Claudia Paul
5 Rachel Durnford
6 Maria Matthis
7 Juliette Allen
Str Miranda Connolley
Cox Cliona Vaughan Spruce
Coach Oliver Hedges
Bow Asmaani Shukla
2 Emily Eraneva-Dibb
3 Danielle Whipp
4 Zoe Richardson
5 Rachel Durnford
6 Maria Matthis
7 Caitlin Bond
Str Miranda Connolley
Cox Cliona Vaughan Spruce
Coach Oliver Hedges

Men's Entries

Bow Christopher Schneiders
2 Oliver Elliot-Williams
3 Samuel Cole
4 Matthew Bowen
5 Thomas Heyen-Dube
6 Armands Strikis
7 Joseph Field
Str Oliwier Melon
Cox Joel While
Coach Benjamin Evans

Women's Entries

Bow Rebecca Horne
2 Isabella Godley
3 Diana Jaramillo
4 Amelia Mills
5 Emma Rose Thomas Ramsay
6 Eva Hassan
7 Molly Drayton
Str Charlotte Withyman
Cox Emily Thornton
Coach Benjamin Evans

Men's Entries

Bow Edward Fage
2 Paul Zimmer-Harwood
3 James Hua
4 Pak Hei Hao
5 Maximus Risher
6 Tim Western
7 Maxwell Geurts
Str Matthew Drake
Cox Hope Clutterbuck
Coach Adam Donaldson

Women's Entries

Bow Rachel Herring
2 Angela Falezza
3 Clara Kummerer
Str Maria Matilde de Carvalho Barreto Soares da Silva
Cox Natasha Bradley
Coach Alex Wyhte

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Esme Weeks
2 Katharina Beck
3 Caitlin Benham
4 Hannah Fuchs
5 Lucy Bland
6 Orlaith Breen
7 Annie Collins
Str Hadassah Buechner
Cox Jennifer Holmes
Coach Richard Mifsud
Bow Imogen Vorley
2 Jessica Morgan
3 Heather Tong
Str Lucie Ayliffe-Daly
Cox Beinn Khulusi
Coach Richard Mifsud

Men's Entries

Bow Rob Hawthorne
2 Martin Jahn
3 Matthew Gretton-Dann
Str Jon Hersom
Cox None
Coach David Homans
Bow Rob Hawthorne
2 Martin Jahn
3 Matthew Gretton-Dann
Str Jon Hersom
Cox None
Coach David Homans

Women's Entries

Bow Tine Panduro
2 Kathryn Marshall
3 Louise Cooper
4 Hanna Willis
5 Gemini Kahl
6 Annika Jodicke
7 Emma Whiting
Str Claire Reboah
Cox None
Coach David Homans
Bow Tine Panduro
2 Kathryn Marshall
3 Louise Cooper
4 Hanna Willis
5 Gemini Kahl
6 Annika Jodicke
7 Emma Whiting
Str Claire Reboah
Cox None
Coach David Homans
Bow Tine Panduro
2 Claire Reboah
3 Emma Whiting
Str Annika Jodicke
Cox None
Coach David Homans

Men's Entries

Bow Joseph Lawler
2 Lunchen Song
3 Thomas Johnston
4 Aaron Vitarana
5 Cameron White-Spunner
6 Edward Smith
7 Nikolas Baya
Str Dan Bowen
Cox Robert Doane-Solomon
Coach James Scott

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Jacob Timmins
2 Ella Myers
3 Samuel McLoughlin
Str Eloise Peniston
Cox Natasha Oughton
Coach Fergus Cooper

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Orly Welch
2 Holly Boyle
3 Isa Dijkstra
4 Ruby Gold
5 Napsugar Tornyi
6 Grace Glover
7 Helena Barker
Str Lara Ingham
Cox Freya Billinghurst
Coach Holly Hodges

Men's Entries

Bow Kathlyn Pattillo
2 Megan McDowell
3 Yuran Shi
4 Philipp Dietrich
5 Christopher Rej
6 John-Henry Whapham
7 Kateryna Marina
Str Caroline Herlin
Cox Cameron Eadie
Coach Charmaine Lang & Cameron Eadie
Bow Christopher Rej
2 Philipp Dietrich
3 Jonathan Israel
Str Cameron Eadie
Cox Yuran Shi
Coach Cameron Eadie

Women's Entries

Bow Reja Wyss
2 Zhanna Ter-Zakaryan
3 Juliet O'Brien
4 Megan McDowell
5 Kathlyn Pattillo
6 Caroline Herlin
7 Kateryna Marina
Str Bridget Geyer
Cox Yuran Shi
Coach Charmaine Lang

Men's Entries

Bow Mathias Hoie
2 James Wills
3 Timothy Kilbey
4 Hamza Ahmad
5 Vincent Allott
6 Thomas Long
7 Joseph Grey
Str Thomas Lim
Cox Eugenio Vecchi
Coach William Denegri
Bow Lachlan Stewart
2 Alexander Scruton
3 Vincent Allott
4 Hamza Ahmad
5 Thomas Long
6 James Duckitt
7 Joseph Grey
Str Thomas Lim
Cox Eugenio Vecchi
Coach William Denegri
Str James Duckitt
Coach William Denegri

Women's Entries

Bow Cindia Li
2 Elizabeth Proctor
3 Poppy Wood
4 Orlaith Breen
5 Helen Nielsen-Scott
6 Anne A J Van Ekert
7 Tara Baurmann
Str Nadine Staes-Polet
Cox Eloise Freeya Newman
Coach Rowan Nicholls
Bow Niamh Louwman
2 Sara Rotenberg
3 Kan Li
Str Ilayda Karadag
Cox Kaylin Chong
Coach Rowan Nicholls
Bow Kan Li
Str Ilayda Karadag
Coach Rowan Nicholls

Men's Entries

Bow Arthur Rattew
2 James Rigby
3 Christopher Gallagher
4 Aleksei Malyshev
5 Aksel Saukko-Paavola
6 Thomas Harray
7 William Loosley
Str Adam Pattenden
Cox Toby Whitehead
Coach Alice Davies
Bow Arthur Rattew
2 Raghav Khaund
3 Lysander Mawby
4 Chris Lomax
5 Myles Smith
6 Oliver Stark
7 Georgios Kalantzis
Str Redmond Coleman
Cox India Brough
Coach Francis Stanford

Women's Entries

Bow Nuria Sanchez
2 Emily Falconer
3 Madeline Prottey
4 Katie Mellor
5 India Brough
6 Annika Voigt
7 Jessica Radley
Str Jenyth Evans
Cox Raghul Ravichandran
Coach Tom Hole

Men's Entries

Bow Charles Reeder
2 Matthew Carey
3 Nathan Maybury
4 Felix O'Mahony
5 Samuel Russell
6 Johan De Beer
7 Luke Gribbin
Str Jonathan Job
Cox Ellena Eley
Coach Cameron Moffat

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Ruairi McGettigan
2 Pascal Panse
3 James Mason
4 Matthijs de Buck
5 Sebastian Rumfitt
6 Leo Rees-Murphy
7 Oliver Redfern
Str Matthew Williams
Cox Ricardo De Luca E Tuma
Coach Lily Elsner

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Ceri Holloway
2 Caroline Caruso Carter
3 Jake Hatton
4 George Corby
5 Jun Yang
6 Nicolas Rix-Perez
7 Aoife Hegarty
Str Maciej Czajkowski
Cox None
Coach John Hale
Bow Hannah Koch
2 Grace Rees
3 Benjamin Robinson
Str Cameron Renwick
Cox Asta Lewis
Coach John Hale

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Luke Cooper
2 Jacobus Petersen
3 Yuanhang Jiang
4 Dillon Somia
5 Lucas Frauenlob
6 Rohan Mitta
7 George Diggle
Str Ruairi Garrett
Cox Anna Fairweather
Coach David Reid
Bow Marcus Spiegel
2 Maximilian Wiliamson
3 Jack Gaskell
Str Samuel Heywood
Cox Mika Alvarez Nishio
Coach David Reid

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Edward Staniforth
2 Jan Barraclough
3 Theo Finlan
4 Dylan Sherman
5 Hamish Bowie
6 Anton Grisheckin
7 Louis Negri
Str Alexander Schweich
Cox Conor Keogh
Coach Harriot Taylor
Bow Finlay Ford
2 Harry Walton
3 Thomas Lewis
4 Henry Hall
5 Henry Cowell
6 Thomas Fogg
7 Zachary Rawlinson
Str Oliver Clement
Cox Andrew Kirby
Coach Harriot Taylor

Women's Entries

Men's Entries

Bow Liam Griffin
2 Gregory Cuff
3 Joshua Grier
4 Cameron Lang
5 Hari Pankhania
6 Lloyd Arnold
7 Theodore Fawcett
Str Marko Mayr
Cox Nikolaos Kanellakis
Coach Jono Cheesman
Bow Liam Griffin
2 Cameron Lang
3 Miles Bishop
4 Hari Pankhania
5 Bernd Sturdza
6 Lloyd Arnold
7 Theodore Fawcett
Str Miles Bishop
Cox Nikolaos Kanellakis
Coach Jono Cheesman

Women's Entries

Bow Anneka Pink
2 Maria McCusker-Garcia
3 Anna Hastie
4 Freya Lambert
5 Emily Olufsen
6 Olivia Atkins
7 Charlotte Avery
Str Hannah Asiki
Cox Helen Bennett
Coach Jonathon Cheesman
Bow Rhianna Harding
2 Harriet Atherton
3 Ruth Coughlan
Str Charlie Kniebe-Evans
Cox Ina Iris Bradic
Coach Jonathon Cheesman
Bow Eleanor Robinson
2 Chloe Bardou
3 Kim Becker
Str Rebecca Tanner
Cox Sarah Chapman
Coach Jonathon Cheesman

Men's Entries

Women's Entries

Bow Juliana Mota
2 Zhaoying Ma
3 Lavinia Kamphausen
4 Katerina Levinson
5 Marieke Van Beest
6 Isabelle Haynes
7 Eloise Charreyon
Str Aimee Ruffle
Cox Mi Jun Keng
Coach Jess Dunham

Men's Entries

Coach Max Lau
Coach Max Lau

Women's Entries

Bow Camilla Hyslop
2 Lucy Wood
3 Helen Jones
4 Jessica Wallis
5 Meg Savage
6 Florine Rombach
7 Meredith Curter
Str Natasha Smith
Cox Jess Ward
Coach Max Lau
Bow Camilla Hyslop
2 Lucy Wood
3 Helen Jones
4 Jessica Wallis
5 Meg Savage
6 Florine Rombach
7 Meredith Curter
Str Natasha Smith
Cox Jess Ward
Coach Max Lau